Loading…

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Craig Anderson

Craig Anderson

EJ
Branch Manager
avatar for Justin Anderson

Justin Anderson

VSL / Structural Technologies
Senior Business Development Manager
avatar for Danny Astill

Danny Astill

Murray City Corporation
avatar for Mark Atencio

Mark Atencio

Stantec Consulting Services
Senior Project Manager
avatar for Michelle Barry

Michelle Barry

Water Works Engineers
Senior Project Engineer
avatar for Nicole Baser

Nicole Baser

Intermountain Section AWWA
Outreach Coordinator
avatar for Richard Bay

Richard Bay

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
General Manager
avatar for Jeff Betton

Jeff Betton

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Safety Manager
KB

Kevin Brown

Virgin Valley Water District
JB

Jeff Budge

Provo River Water Users Association
AB

Aaron Bunker

Virgin Valley Water District
RB

Rodney Burch

City of Chubbuck
Public Works Director
MC

Michelle Call

Tnemec Company
TC

Tena Campbell

Bowen, Collins & Associates
BC

Blake Carlin

Bona Vista Water District
CC

Chris Carlisle

Mueller Company
avatar for MIke Carlson

MIke Carlson

Centerville City corp
Deputy Public Work Director
avatar for Darrell Casteel

Darrell Casteel

AE2S
Operations Manager
MC

Mike Charnholm

Goble Sampson Associates
HC

Henry Childers

Washington County Water Conservancy District
TC

Travis Christensen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
BC

Brad Christofferson

WW Clyde & Co.
HC

Heath Clark

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
avatar for Kim Coburn

Kim Coburn

Epic Engineering
Engineer
MC

Mike Collins

Bowen, Collins & Associates
JC

Jackson Crofts

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
SC

Steve Cunningham

WaterPro Inc
JC

Jeff Curl

Northwest Pipe Company
GD

G. Denos

Provo River Water Users Association
MD

Mike DeVries

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
CD

Clint Dilley

Magna Water District
avatar for Executive Director

Executive Director

Intermountain Section AWWA
Executive Director
avatar for Alan Domonoske

Alan Domonoske

Carollo Engineers
Vice President
JD

JoAnne Dubois

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
KE

Kurt Eldredge

City of Chubbuck
BE

Bryon Elwell

ABS Consulting Inc.
Director
DE

Doug Evans

Mountain Regional Water District
Water and Energy Director
BF

Bart Fearn

Weber Basin Water Conservancy District
MF

Matthew Fox

Bona Vista Water District
avatar for Louie Fuell

Louie Fuell

Granger Hunter Improvement District
RG

Russell Gibson

Freese and Nichols
PG

PAMELA GILL

Kearns Improvement District
TG

Tom Godfrey

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
IG

Iwona Goodley

Park City Municipal
RG

Ryan Goodrich

Ashley Valley Water & Sewer Imp. Dist
LG

Lane Gray

City of Orem
DG

Duane Green

Riverton City
MG

Mike Green

Pleasant Grove City Water
avatar for Bryan Hall

Bryan Hall

City of Chubbuck
CH

Chris Hansen

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
avatar for Jared Hansen

Jared Hansen

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Central Utah Project Manager
SH

Steven Hansen

Hydro Specialties Company
avatar for Dave Hardy

Dave Hardy

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Treatment Plant Manager
MH

McKay Hardy

APCO, Inc.
RH

Rustin Harrison

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
avatar for David Hartvigsen

David Hartvigsen

Smith Hartvigsen
Founding Partner
avatar for Michael Hartvigsen

Michael Hartvigsen

Epic Engineering, P.C.
Civil Engineer
avatar for Jason Helm

Jason Helm

Granger-Hunter Improvement District
General Manager, CEO
avatar for Bruce Hicken

Bruce Hicken

Kearns Improvement District
Finance Director
SH

Scott HIll

Riverton City
LH

Lindsay Housley

WesTech Engineering, Inc.
TH

Todd Hunter

Pocatello Water Department
SJ

Stephen Jackson

Layton City
avatar for Sydne Jacques

Sydne Jacques

Jacques & Associates
CEO
CJ

Clint Jensen

Granger Hunter Improvement District
LJ

Layne Jensen

Franson Civil Engineers
DJ

David Jessop

Washington County Water Conservancy District
BJ

Brent Johnson

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Delmas Johnson

Delmas Johnson

Stanley Consultants
HJ

Hank Johnson

Magna Water District
avatar for Steve Jones

Steve Jones

Hansen Allen & Luce
Vice President
VJ

Voneene Jorgensen

Bear River Water Conservancy District
GK

Gary Kapp

Hooper Water Improvement District
BK

Bridget Kelly

RED FLINT SAND & GRAVEL
avatar for Darek Kimball

Darek Kimball

JUB Engineers, Inc.
PL

Patrick Laidlaw

Underground Solutions Inc.
ML

Mike Landers

Cla-Val Co.
BL

Beus Leslie

Hooper Water Improvement District
avatar for Aaron Loosli

Aaron Loosli

McWane Ductile Utah
avatar for Keith Lord

Keith Lord

Taylorsville-Bennion Improvement Dist.
RL

Robert Lutz

Kearns Improvement District
GM

George Mallakis

TT Technologies, Inc.
DM

Dave Martin

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
RM

Rick Martin

Hooper Water Improvement District
DM

Dave Mason

GE Analytical Instruments
EM

Edward Mathieu

Water Logic Technologies
MM

Matt McAllister

Mountainland Supply Company
avatar for Brian McInerney

Brian McInerney

National Weather Service
Senior Hydrologist
MM

Matthew Meyer

American Water
avatar for Ted Mickelsen

Ted Mickelsen

Jones and Demille Engineering
Director
RM

Rob Miller

City of Idaho Falls
EM

Eric Millis

Utah Division of Water Resources
avatar for Matt Millis

Matt Millis

Zions Public Finance, Inc.
DM

Don Milne

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
BM

Bridger Morrison

City of Chubbuck
SM

Scott Morrison

Mountain Regional Water SSD
General Manager
AM

Annalee Munsey

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
VN

Victor Narteh

Franson Civil Engineers
avatar for Brandon Nielsen

Brandon Nielsen

J-U-B Engineers
Project Manager
JN

Jerry Nielson

WaterPro Inc./Draper Irrigation
avatar for Eva Nieminski

Eva Nieminski

Utah Division of Drinking Water
avatar for Lance Nieslen

Lance Nieslen

Hansen, Allen & Luce
RN

Roger Nordgren

Granger Hunter Improvement District
DN

Dave Norman

Lehi City
TN

Tammy North

Utah Division of Drinking Water
DO

Don Olsen

Epic Engineering
avatar for Stacie Olson

Stacie Olson

Riverton City
Supervisor
avatar for Christina Osborn

Christina Osborn

J-U-B Engineers
Project Manager
SO

Scott Osborne

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Board of Trustee
SP

Shane Pace

Sandy City Public Utilities
AP

Alan Packard

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
MP

Marshall Palm

WesTech Engineering, Inc.
BP

Beverly Parry

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Executive Assistant
BP

Bill Peatross

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
CWP System Manager
avatar for Brad Perkins

Brad Perkins

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Project Engineer II
DP

Debbie Petersen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Human Resources Manager
RP

Rich Peterson

Utah Division of Drinking Water
avatar for Bryan Phinney

Bryan Phinney

Keller Associates, Inc.
Sr Project Manager
LP

Lane Pierce

Franson Civil Engineers
avatar for Dave Pitcher

Dave Pitcher

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Assistant GM
MP

Michael Prett

Brown and Caldwell
BP

Barry Prettyman

Franson Civil Engineers
Engineer I
avatar for Carolyn Quigley

Carolyn Quigley

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
MR

Mike Rasmussen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
avatar for Mike Rau

Mike Rau

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Water Quality Manager
CR

Colin Ricks

Brown & Caldwell
SR

Shawn Rigby

A.Y. McDonald Mfg. Co.
DR

David Ritter

Goble Sampson Associates
FR

Frank Roberts

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
Senior Engineer
DR

David Robertson

Lewis Young Robertson & Burningham
LS

Lua Saluone

Spanish Fork City
TS

Todd Schultz

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
MS

Mark Scott

City of Orem
KS

KC Shaw

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
TS

Todd Smith

Dorsett Technologies
TS

Troy Snow

Pleasant Grove City
avatar for Bob Specht

Bob Specht

Think Big Partners
Product Manager
RS

Ron Sperry

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
TS

Todd Stonely

Utah Division of Water Resources
JS

Jeff Stucki

Nickerson Company, Inc.
avatar for Nathan Swain

Nathan Swain

Aquaveo, LLC
Project Engineer
GS

Gary Swensen

Jordan Valley Water Conservancy District
ST

Stuart T

Utah County Public Works
avatar for Josie Taber

Josie Taber

Metropolitan Water District of Salt Lake & Sandy
JT

Josie Taber

Metropolitan Water District
VT

Valdon Teeples

Ten Point Sales & Marketing, LLC
MT

Milt Thackeray

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
GT

Greg Thomas

Stanley Consultants
BT

Brie Thompson

Washington County Water Conservancy District
avatar for Chris Tschirki

Chris Tschirki

City of Orem
Public Works Director
RT

Rich Tullis

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Assistant General Manager
JU

Jake Unguren

Utah Division of Emergency Management
JU

Jeffery Upright

Stanley Consultants Inc.
CV

Curtis VanWagoner

Taylorsville-Bennion Improvement District
RW

Randy Walton

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
JW

John Waters

Spanish Fork City
Water Division Manager
MW

Megan Weber

Zions Public Finance, Inc.
WW

Wade Webster

Jordanelle Special Service District
avatar for Michael Whimpey

Michael Whimpey

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Assistant Chief Engineer
DW

Dave White

Meterworks
JW

Jeff Wiest

Waterford
JW

Jeff Williams

City of Idaho Falls
JW

Jeremy Williams

Carollo Engineers
NW

Neal Winterton

City of Orem
WW

Woody Woodruff

Layton City
avatar for Joseph Woolley

Joseph Woolley

W.W. Clyde & Co.
Business Development Manager
avatar for Gerard Yates

Gerard Yates

Central Utah Water Conservancy District
Water Quality Director


1 2